Law, facts speak for validity of petition
[…] Depositions that will be turned over to the grand jury.

As for Robey Willis and his comment that grand jury signature procurers lied or were making misleading statements in an effort to get signatures, I offer the following. What Robey and his pals don't like and what he terms as a lie is them being associated with criminals. Unfortunately for them, under Nevada law they are, as provided by NRS 195.030: "Accessories. Every person not standing in the relation of husband or wife, brother or sister, parent or grandparent, child or grandchild, to the offender, who: 1. After the commission of a felony harbors, conceals or aids such offender with intent that he may avoid or escape from arrest, trial, conviction or punishment, having knowledge that such offender has committed a felony or is liable to arrest, is an accessory to the felony."

Robey and his pals, like it or not. put themselves in that position. Remember the federal judge in Reno did not rule that Robey Willis was innocent of the civil charges brought against him, but rather, he ruled that Robey was immune from any "civil" financial responsibility.